Aug 13

RACE RESULTS: 2nd Annual Canadian RC OffRoad Championships

Here they are guys. Enjoy! Thanks Vinny for formatting this for me. Not sure what happened to the files but for what ever reason A-main 4wd is missing. IF you happen to have a picture of the results that may have been posted after the race please send it to me and ill update this post.  Joel tkgracing@gmail.com

Congrats to all the racers. Discuss

 

2wd Buggy – H Main

Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Larochelle, Steeve 13 6:19.181 28.003
2 Boulianne, Frederic 12 6:10.851 28.212
3 Pagé, André 11 6:28.124 32.63
2wd Buggy – G Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Bowden, Bill 14 6:08.286 26.331
2 Sanderson, Tim 14 6:25.363 27.3 17.077
3 Chychota, James 14 6:30.894 27.3 22.608
4 Piche, Philippe 13 6:01.974 26.827
5 Desjardins, Pierre-Luc 13 6:03.406 26.712 1.432
6 DesRivieres, Danny 13 6:03.998 27.029 2.024
7 Proulx, Richard 13 6:04.684 26.854 2.71
8 Tyler, Mitch 13 6:15.710 26.68 13.736
9 Martel, Yannick 13 6:34.691 28.009 32.717
10 Larochelle, Steeve 8 3:52.308 27.631
2wd Buggy – F Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Deschenes, Eric 15 6:02.606 24.424
2 Mon, Eddie 15 6:18.139 25.084 15.533
3 Fraser, Shawn 15 6:24.763 24.43 22.157
4 Bowden, Bill 14 6:04.759 25.671
5 Beliveau, Daniel 14 6:08.301 25.122 3.542
6 Chronopoulos, Bill 14 6:15.740 25.331 10.981
7 Harnois, René 13 6:00.368 25.464
8 Earl, Kirk 13 6:09.119 26.849 8.751
9 Delemos, Dino 3 1:22.616 25.946
10 Charron, Chris 1 9.198
2wd Buggy – E Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Deschenes, Eric 15 6:06.636 23.884
2 Slowey, Daragh 15 6:21.070 25.079 14.434
3 Martineau, Christian 14 6:00.490 25.376
4 Sison, Glenn 14 6:01.568 24.852 1.078
5 Michelin, Yanik 14 6:08.709 24.881 8.219
6 Quinn, Darrin 14 6:12.575 24.956 12.085
7 Weinstein, Daniel 14 6:23.445 25.14 22.955
8 Gauthier, Denis 13 5:53.014 25.199
9 Deveze, David 13 6:02.182 26.383 9.168
10 Veilleux, Carl 6 2:50.833 25.854
2wd Buggy – D Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Gagnon, Jonathan 15 6:03.255 24.062
2 Deschenes, Eric 15 6:08.681 24.016 5.426
3 Houben, Gareth 14 6:01.451 25.185
4 Desgagne, Marc 14 6:01.719 25.028 0.268
5 Burghgraef, Andrew 14 6:01.985 25.123 0.534
6 Wright, Tom 14 6:06.161 24.99 4.71
7 Mongeau, Jonathan 14 6:29.584 24.434 28.133
8 Boulet, Denis 13 5:50.726 25.409
9 Reid, Scott 13 6:25.245 26.118 34.519
10 Hamelin, Dave 1 13.259
2wd Buggy – C Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Rohde, Mike 16 6:20.530 23.471
2 Stacey, Matt 15 6:04.855 24.515
3 Gagnon, Jonathan 15 6:17.463 24.687 12.608
4 Solt, Jake 15 6:18.117 24.28 13.262
5 Lagrange, Sylvain 14 6:08.697 24.739
6 Gutuescu, Mihai 14 6:09.569 24.197 0.872
7 Tam, Gordie 14 6:14.666 25.007 5.969
8 Zufelt, Michael 13 6:02.195 24.462
9 Harrison, Peter 12 6:03.097 27.902
10 Limlaw, Joe 6 2:33.124 25.527
2wd Buggy – B Main

Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Catricala, JB 16 6:22.357 23.977
2 Rohde, Mike 16 6:22.637 23.221 0.28
3 Beauregard, Stephane 15 6:09.769 24.239
4 Philie, Patrick 15 6:10.077 23.994 0.308
5 Tyler, Kevin 15 6:11.074 24.466 1.305
6 Kelsey, Chet 15 6:11.124 24.192 1.355
7 L’Ecuyer, David 15 6:28.464 23.658 18.695
8 Breen, Sean 14 6:00.828 24.64
9 Lamy, Gaétan 14 6:01.358 24.122 0.53
10 Cote, Louis-Philippe 14 6:02.181 24.786 1.353
2wd Buggy – A Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Schoettler, Michael 17 6:17.360 22.164
2 Martin, Lee 17 6:17.758 21.278 0.398
3 Bortolotti, Steve 16 6:10.311 22.943
4 Henry, Dave 16 6:10.629 22.806 0.318
5 Schinzano, Leonard 16 6:14.780 22.685 4.469
6 Cockerill, Tom 16 6:20.885 22.198 10.574
7 Glover, Joe 15 5:55.299 23.347
8 Lamy, Damian 15 6:01.668 23.613 6.369
9 Birku, Abiye 15 6:09.434 22.665 14.135
10 Catricala, JB 9 4:08.52 25.042
4wd Buggy – G Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Deveze, David 14 6:06.293 24.846
2 Boulianne, Frederic 14 6:18.489 25.481 12.196
3 Groves, Corey 14 6:26.469 26.076 20.176
4 Charette, Nicolas 13 6:17.956 26.487
5 Fraser, Shawn 11 4:45.983 24.889
4wd Buggy – F Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Sutton, Billy 15 6:00.117 23.298
2 Reid, Scott 15 6:14.500 23.588 14.383
3 Martel, Yannick 15 6:24.083 24.904 23.966
4 Souky, Sam 14 6:01.681 23.701
5 Earl, Kirk 14 6:08.196 25.376 6.515
6 Tremblay, Eric 14 6:09.693 24.169 8.012
7 Dunski, Matthew 14 6:20.194 25.713 18.513
8 Laroche, Eric 13 6:19.390 25.926
9 Deveze, David 7 2:57.750 24.675
10 Chychota, James 5 2:02.985 26.091
4wd Buggy – E Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Mongeau, Jonathan 15 6:09.016 24.256
2 Denny, Daryl 15 6:16.628 24.333 7.612
3 Michelin, Yanik 15 6:24.205 24.427 15.189
4 Sutton, Billy 14 5:46.517 23.61
5 Johnston, Chris 14 6:00.144 25.135 13.627
6 Bowden, Bill 14 6:08.389 24.599 21.872
7 Sison, Glenn 14 6:19.615 25.049 33.098
8 Veilleux, Carl 12 6:13.287 25.659
9 Charette, Joel 9 3:44.625 24.341
10 Boulet, Denis 1 13.309
4wd Buggy – D Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Desgagne, Marc 15 6:01.912 23.663
2 Lagrange, Sylvain 15 6:02.454 23.32 0.542
3 Martineau, Christian 15 6:09.534 24.53 7.622
4 Slowey, Daragh 15 6:20.965 23.865 19.053
5 Beliveau, Daniel 15 6:38.953 23.969 37.041
6 Harnois, René 14 6:05.184 23.514
7 Chronopoulos, Bill 14 6:07.490 24.215 2.306
8 Limlaw, Joe 9 3:49.305 23.695
9 Mongeau, Jonathan 8 3:18.055 23.402
10 Gauthier, Denis 6 2:35.312 24.613
4wd Buggy – C Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Catricala, JB 16 6:00.129 21.83
2 Stacey, Matt 16 6:01.699 22.915 1.57
3 Hamelin, Dave 16 6:09.667 22.751 9.538
4 Depreux, Philippe 15 6:03.728 22.881
5 Desgagne, Marc 15 6:06.069 23.413 2.341
6 LeBlanc, Yannick 15 6:09.061 22.536 5.333
7 Gutuescu, Mihai 15 6:09.631 23.028 5.903
8 Houben, Gareth 1 10.888
9 Burghgraef, Andrew 1 13.169
10 Gagnon, Jonathan 0 0
4wd Buggy – B Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Catricala, JB 16 6:04.209 21.822
2 Deschenes, Eric 16 6:06.885 22.477 2.676
3 Wright, Tom 16 6:12.191 22.164 7.982
4 Tyler, Kevin 15 6:05.199 22.896
5 Quinn, Darrin 15 6:08.031 22.453 2.832
6 Solt, Jake 15 6:12.385 23.65 7.186
7 Cote, Louis-Philippe 15 6:12.508 23.751 7.309
8 Philie, Patrick 13 4:48.066 22.334
9 L’Ecuyer, David 12 4:41.150 22.852
10 Weinstein, Daniel 1 13.572
4wd Buggy – A Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
Data missing – please contact race organizers.
4wd Short Course Truck – E Main

Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Pagé, André 12 6:20.276 29.234
2 Guerin, Steven 11 6:09.023 30.317
3 Chittenden, Nathan 11 6:38.160 22.503 29.137
4 Reid, Scott 0 0
5 Gagne, Will 0 0
4wd Short Course Truck – D Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Larochelle, Steeve 14 6:19.955 26.314
2 Morris, Alan 13 6:02.834 27.004
3 Piche, Philippe 13 6:16.214 27.083 13.38
4 Groves, Corey 13 6:19.036 27.256 16.202
5 Lepine, Martin 13 6:23.259 26.488 20.425
6 Cripps, Robert 13 6:31.542 28.103 28.708
7 Crete, Yvon 11 6:15.583 33.077
8 Bortolotti, Andy 9 6:29.741 26.483
9 Pagé, André 7 3:47.716 29.242
10 Chittenden, Andrew 4 2:08.584 34.775
4wd Short Course Truck – C Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Veilleux, Carl 14 6:08.514 25.024
2 Gagnon, Chris 14 6:10.214 25.123 1.7
3 Leroux, Jamie 14 6:14.450 25.503 5.936
4 Latour, Daniel 14 6:20.163 26.007 11.649
5 Martel, Yannick 14 6:22.757 25.773 14.243
6 Larochelle, Steeve 13 6:15.515 25.885
7 Obas, Tim 12 6:01.473 27.59
8 Tyler, Mitch 12 6:37.846 26.211 36.373
9 Laroche, Eric 9 4:04.463 27.246
10 Wright, Tom 0 0
4wd Short Course Truck – B Main

Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 L’Ecuyer, David 16 6:28.458 23.816
2 Turpin, Yannick 15 6:17.754 24.745
3 Cuthbertson, Sean 15 6:20.353 24.853 2.599
4 Veilleux, Carl 14 6:00.080 24.768
5 Martineau, Christian 14 6:00.578 24.659 0.498
6 Tremblay, Eric 14 6:07.398 24.086 7.318
7 Earl, Kirk 14 6:16.026 24.889 15.946
8 Harvey, Jimmy 14 6:17.975 25.745 17.895
9 Mongeau, Jonathan 14 6:21.110 24.185 21.03
10 Hamelin, Dave 12 5:25.756 23.889
4wd Short Course Truck – A Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Henry, Dave 17 6:18.760 22.275
2 Brown, Scott 16 6:02.058 22.291
3 Lamy, Damian 16 6:04.868 22.718 2.81
4 Quinn, Darrin 16 6:11.322 23.259 9.264
5 LeBlanc, Yannick 16 6:22.101 23.526 20.043
6 Beauregard, Stephane 15 6:10.431 24.329
7 L’Ecuyer, David 15 6:13.750 23.859 3.319
8 Tam, Gordie 15 6:15.914 23.872 5.483
9 Sherman, Steve 15 6:16.492 24.444 6.061
10 Fraser, Shawn 15 6:20.607 23.418 10.176
1/8 Buggy – D Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Caissie, Jerrid 14 6:08.013 24.561
2 Morris, Alan 13 5:59.974 25.259
3 Tyler, Mitch 13 6:00.390 24.574 0.416
4 Lagrange, Sylvain 13 6:23.744 23.637 23.77
5 Groves, Corey 13 6:24.676 26.605 24.702
6 Latour, Daniel 12 5:36.755 25.882
7 Crete, Yvon 12 6:17.509 28.707 40.754
8 Guerin, Steven 3 1:49.953 44.27
1/8 Buggy – C Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Sherman, Steve 16 6:34.119 23.935
2 Chronopoulos, Bill 15 6:10.572 23.088
3 Caissie, Jerrid 15 6:12.246 23.889 1.674
4 Poulin, Paul 14 6:01.569 23.764
5 Tremblay, Eric 13 5:44.841 24.38
6 Dunski, Matthew 13 5:45.950 25.079 1.109
7 Gauthier, Denis 0 0
8 Zufelt, Michael 0 0
1/8 Buggy – B Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Mongeau, Jonathan 16 6:13.653 22.84
2 Limlaw, Joe 16 6:15.439 22.317 1.786
3 Sherman, Steve 16 6:17.562 23.255 3.909
4 Turpin, Yannick 15 6:10.401 23.277
5 Delemos, Dino 15 6:11.949 23.166 1.548
6 Breen, Sean 10 3:46.777 22.681
7 Cuthbertson, Sean 10 4:06.749 23.585 19.972
8 Desgagne, Marc 4 1:34.637 25.12
1/8 Buggy – A Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Glover, Joe 17 6:13.843 21.289
2 Kelsey, Chet 17 6:15.883 22.174 2.04
3 Gibson, David 17 6:22.767 21.667 8.924
4 Tyler, Kevin 16 6:06.939 22.486
5 Birku, Abiye 16 6:08.625 21.17 1.686
6 LeBlanc, Yannick 16 6:08.952 21.462 2.013
7 Mongeau, Jonathan 15 6:02.258 22.966
8 Fraser, Shawn 15 6:03.869 22.306 1.611
2wd Short Course Truck – C Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Morris, Alan 14 6:21.290 27.35
2 Proulx, Richard 13 6:04.267 28.469
3 Chittenden, Nathan 13 6:29.722 29.452 25.455
4 Lepine, Martin 12 6:06.325 30.341
5 Crete, Yvon 12 6:16.866 29.811 10.541
6 Watters, Marc 12 6:23.484 29.172 17.159
7 Charron, Chris 5 2:19.910 29.891
8 Chittenden, Andrew 0 0
2wd Short Course Truck – B Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Quinn, Darrin 15 6:21.751 25.372
2 Harrison, Peter 14 6:16.318 26.63
3 Michelin, Yanik 14 6:17.661 26.351 1.343
4 Bowden, Bill 14 6:22.049 26.334 5.731
5 Depreux, Philippe 14 6:22.101 25.867 5.783
6 Turpin, Yannick 14 6:26.329 26.101 10.011
7 Morris, Alan 13 6:15.715 27.358
8 Fraser, Shawn 13 6:20.409 27.822 4.694
9 Leroux, Jamie 12 6:01.456 28.283
10 Veilleux, Carl 12 6:04.119 28.283 2.663
2wd Short Course Truck – A Main

Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Brown, Scott 16 6:05.467 23.3
2 Philie, Patrick 15 6:01.520 24.338
3 Schinzano, Leonard 15 6:09.175 24.529 7.655
4 Catricala, JB 15 6:11.544 24.607 10.024
5 Beauregard, Stephane 15 6:11.902 24.434 10.382
6 Cote, Louis-Philippe 15 6:13.885 24.856 12.365
7 Lamy, Gaétan 15 6:15.356 24.525 13.836
8 Gibson, David 15 6:26.055 24.677 24.535
9 Quinn, Darrin 15 6:27.260 25.307 25.74
10 Sherman, Steve 14 6:01.033 25.475
2wd Stadium Truck – B Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Slowey, Daragh 14 6:17.779 25.134
2 Mon, Eddie 14 6:19.637 25.089 1.858
3 Martel, Yannick 14 6:25.564 26.617 7.785
4 Dunski, Matthew 14 6:26.991 27.003 9.212
5 Souky, Sam 12 6:21.849 26.011
2wd Stadium Truck – A Main
Position Driver Name # Laps Time Fast Lap Behind
1 Schoettler, Michael 16 6:05.125 22.96
2 Cote, Louis-Philippe 16 6:26.150 24.317 21.025
3 Lamy, Gaétan 15 6:03.339 24.338
4 Beauregard, Stephane 15 6:16.836 24.821 13.497
5 Gagnon, Jonathan 15 6:21.706 24.336 18.367
6 Deschenes, Eric 14 6:04.180 23.811
7 Slowey, Daragh 14 6:11.245 24.708 7.065
8 Hamelin, Dave 14 6:13.942 25.407 9.762
9 Boulet, Denis 14 6:14.977 26.382 10.797
10 Stacey, Matt 2 37.492 25.938

 

Permanent link to this article: http://rcottawa.com/2012/08/race-results-2nd-annual-canadian-rc-offroad-championships/